Home  News   Teams  Schedule  Results  Venues  Info  Contact        Suomeksi
NEWS
14.07.2014
World Championships in pictures
 
07.07.2014
Miller and Miinala nominated MVPs of the World Championships
 
05.07.2014
Brazil and USA crowned World Champions
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Alessandro Tosim
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Timo Laitinen
 
05.07.2014
Women Gold match: USA-Russia 3-0: Interview of Jennifer and Ken Armbruster
 
05.07.2014
Men Bronze match: USA-Lithuania 4-2 (1-2): Interview of Joseph Hamilton
 
05.07.2014
Women Bronze match: Turkey-Japan 3-0: Interview of Gokhan Ince and Eren Yilbirim
 
 
All news

Logo: Facebook Logo: Twitter

Link to Live stream

Link to Sport Plaza

Link to Promo video

Results

Men Round Robin | Women Round Robin | Men Pool Standings | Women Pool Standings | Men Playoffs | Women Playoffs | Top Scorers Men | Top Scorers Women

MEN ROUND ROBIN

Pool A

Pool B

Monday 30th June
09.00 A USA - Spain 0-1 (0-0) Interview B Brazil-Belgium 7-3 (3-2)
10.00 A Algeria-Ukraine 10-7 (2-7) Interview B Turkey-China 8-6 (3-1)
11.00 A Iran-Germany 10-2 (5-1) Interview B Lithuania-Japan 9-7 (4-3)
12.00 A Finland-Czech Republic 5-6 (4-4) Interview B Canada-Egypt 10-1 (6-1)
16.00 A Finland-Ukraine 12-2 (6-2) Interview B Brazil-China 14-6 (4-4)
17.00 A Czech Republic-Algeria 5-7 (2-3) Interview B Belgium-Turkey 4-6 (4-3) Interview
18.00 A Germany-Spain 0-1 (0-0) B Japan-Egypt 9-10 (4-8) Interview
19.00 A Iran-USA 5-6 (2-4) B Lithuania-Canada 13-3 (4-1)
Tuesday 1st July
10.00 A  Algeria-Germany 7-7 (5-6) Interview B Turkey-Japan 11-4 (4-3)
12.00 A  Spain-Finland 2-3 (0-2) B Egypt-Brazil 2-12 (0-5)
14.00 A  USA-Ukraine 7-5 (5-3) Interview B Canada-China 2-4 (1-2)
15.00 A  Czech Republic-Iran 7-5 (3-3) Interview B Belgium-Lithuania 4-14 (3-7)
16.00 A  Finland-Germany 9-5 (5-3) B Brazil-Japan 8-1 (4-0) Interview
17.00 A  Algeria-Spain 8-8 (3-3) B Turkey-Egypt 12-3 (7-3)
18.00 A  Czech Republic-USA 6-6 (4-4) B Belgium-Canada 12-6 (5-2) Interview
19.00 A  Ukraine-Iran 8-12 (5-3) B China-Lithuania 6-13 (4-4)
Wednesday 2nd July
10.00 A Finland-Algeria 10-3 (6-1) Interview B Brazil-Turkey 4-4 (2-2)
11.00 A USA-Germany 8-5 (5-1) Interview B Canada-Japan 10-5 (5-1)
13.00 A Spain-Czech Republic 4-9 (1-6) Interview B Egypt-Belgium 2-7 (1-4)
15.00 A Ukraine-Germany 5-10 (4-7) Interview B China-Japan 14-6 (10-2)
16.00 A Iran-Algeria 10-0 (2-0) B Lithuania-Turkey 7-7 (4-2) Interview
Thursday 3rd June
09.00 A Algeria-USA 2-6 (1-4) B Turkey-Canada 10-4 (5-1) Interview
11.00 A Ukraine-Czech Republic 1-11 (1-11) B China-Belgium 9-3 (4-1) Interview
12.00 A Spain-Iran 6-6 (3-4) B Egypt-Lithuania 0-10 (0-6) Interview
14.00 A USA-Finland 3-8 (1-5) Interview B Canada-Brazil 6-11 (2-4)
17.00 A Germany-Czech Republic 3-12 (1-8) B Japan-Belgium 9-6 (2-2) Interview
18.00 A Ukraine-Spain 5-8 (4-2) Interview B China-Egypt 13-3 (8-3)
19.00 A Iran-Finland 5-5 (3-1) B Lithuania-Brazil 5-11 (2-5)
SCHEDULE
Whole schedule

RESULTS
All results

PARTNERS